INTOURMARKET
March 16-18, 2021
Moscow, "Expocentre", Pav.#1, #8

Business program

Print PDF

MARCH 12, THURSDAY

DAY OF ALTAI KRAI — STRATEGIC PARTNER OF EXHIBITION

10.00 — 18.00

Activities and events at the collective stand of the Altai Krai

Pavilion ¹ 1

Stand 1Â203

10.00 — 13.00

Dialogue platform: The role of youth in forming the image of tourism of the future

Moderator: Victoria Saar, Director of Development, NUHI (National Union of the hospitality industry)

Hall D1

Pavilion¹ 1

(3 floor)

10.30 — 13:30

Training workshop for travel agencies from company TUI Russia and CIS: Keep up with the trends. Earn money with TUI!

Seminar Hall 5

Pavilion ¹ 2

(2 floor)

10.00 — 12.00

Extended session of organizers and participants of the Patterns of Russian cities interregional project

Moderator: Elena Surguladze, Project Manager

Eastern Hall

Pavilion ¹ 1

(2 floor)

10.00 — 12.30

Training workhop: Building a solid fortress in relationship with a tourist! All a travel agent needs to know about contracts and claims

Speaker: Vadim Pogorelov, Bayborodin & Partners Lawyers for the tourist industry, leading lawyer.

Hall D2

Pavilion ¹ 1

(3 floor)

11.00 — 11.40

The signing ceremony for tourism development agreements between TUI Russia and the CIS and regional tourism authorities

The Stage

Pavilion ¹ 1

12:00 — 13:00

Training workshop for travel agencies from TopHotels experts

Topic: Methods and increasing the popularity of the hotel profile

Eastern Hall Pavilion ¹ 1

(2 floor)

12.00 — 13.00

13:00 — 14:00

The official opening ceremony of the XV Intourmarket International Travel Fair

Admission by invitation, media representatives by accreditation

Exhibition round by officials and VIP guests

Conference Hall

Pavilion ¹ 8 (Lower gallery)

13:00 — 15:00

Round table: Tourism 20 ... 35 ... 50+

with the support of the World Senior Tourism Congress

Moderator: Olga Subanova, Ph.D., World Senior Tourism Congress representative

Hall D1

Pavilion ¹ 1

(3 floor)

13.00 — 15.00

The award ceremony of winners and laureates of professional competitions:

· Tourist brand: best practices-2019

· Best tourist portal-2019

· Guide-books, tourist maps and SMART applications for Russia — 2019

Organizers: RF Chamber of Commerce and Industry; Russian State University of tourism and service

Hall D2

Pavilion ¹ 1

(3 floor)

13.30 — 14.30

Presentation of a new gastronomical tour to the Kaliningrad region: It is fish, meat and marzipan by the Yantarny Kray tour operator

Master class on cooking Smorrebrod with Baltic sprats with lemon cream and onion jam from chef Vitaly Glybin and tasting session

We will tell you how to relax tasty!

The Stage

Pavilion ¹ 1

13:30 — 14:30

Presentation of the Irkutsk region tourist potential : Discover unique Baikal

Organizer: Agency for tourism of the Irkutsk region

Eastern Hall Pavilion ¹ 1

(2 floor)

14.00 — 16.00

Extended session of Regional Council of Russian Travel Industry Union (RST)

Pavilion ¹ 1

Stand 1Â601

14:00 — 18:00

Conference on the development of children’s tourism: Transformation of the business climate and vectors of the development of children’s tourism in Russia

Organizers: Federal Agency for Tourism, Children’s Tourism Working Group of the Coordination Council for Tourism Development in the Russian Federation

Conference Hall

Pavilion ¹ 8 (Lower gallery)

14:00 — 16:00

ANEX TOUR Travel Product Training seminar: A good Life

Seminar Hall ¹ 5

Pavilion ¹ 8

(2 floor)

14:30 — 17:30

WORKSHOP: Tourist potential of the Leningrad region

Organizer: Tourist Information Center of the Leningrad Region

Eastern Hall Pavilion ¹. 1

(2 floor)

15:00 — 16:00

Events and activities at the Samara region stand

Pavilion ¹ 1

Stand 1Ñ201

15:00 — 18:00

Round table: Interregional and regional tourist projects. Stories and successful projects winning approaches: tourist events and routes

Organizers: Commission of the Public Chamber of the Russian Federation for

territorial development and local government, Public Council under Federal agency for tourism and FROS Region PR

Hall D1

Pavilion ¹ 1

(3 floor)

15:00 — 18:00

Session: New market challenges for hoteliers. Solution Algorithms

Organizer: Russian Hotel Association

Moderator: Alexey Musakin — Vice-President of the Russian Hotel Association, Cronwell Hotels & Resorts Hotel Chain Managing Partner, Ph.D. in Economics, Associate Professor, Hotel and Restaurant Business Department, St. Petersburg State University of Economics

Hall D2

Pavilion ¹ 1

(3 floor)

19.00

Gala reception in honor of the opening of the XV Intourmarket International Travel Fair

(admission by invitation only)

Events and activities at Pavilions ¹ 1 and 8

10.00 — 18.00

Presentation of the Swedish Lapland and fishing in Norway

Pavilion ¹ 8

Stand 8Ñ101

10.00 — 18.00

Presentation of the Krasnoyarsk Krai

Pavilion ¹ 1

Stand 1Ñ501

10.00 — 18.00

Presentation of the Smolensk region tourist potential

Pavilion ¹ 1

Stand Ñ1204

10.00 — 18.00

Presentation of the Khanty-Mansiisk Autonomous District-Yugra

Pavilion ¹ 1

Stand 1Ñ701

MARCH 13, FRIDAY

CHARITY DAY AT THE INTOURMARKET

MICE DAY AT THE INTOURMARKET

9.30 — 11.00

A business tour to the Svoboda factory — the only beauty-product factory in Russia that is open for tourists.

The company receives excursion groups and looks for cooperation with the travel industry

10:00 — 18:00

All-Russian Assembly of Regions

Organizer: Federal Agency for Tourism.

Federal Agency for Tourism

10:00 — 18:00

Activities and events at the collective stand of the Altai Krai

Pavilion ¹ 1 Stand 1D101

10:00 — 13:00

Russia-Germany Round Table

Organizers: Federal Agency for Tourism, RUTI German Branch, Eberhardt-Travel GmbH

Hall D2

Pavilion ¹ 1

(3 floor)

11:00 — 12:00

Workshop for travel agencies organized by TopHotels Experts

Theme: How to deal with negative feedback

Hall 3

Pavilion ¹ 8 (Lower gallery)

11:00 — 12:00

Presentation of the tourist potential of the Yaroslavl region. The first Museum travel festival in Russia: Museum retreat. Yaroslavl edition. Experience of a regional startup

Eastern Hall Pavilion ¹ 1

(2 floor)

12:00 — 15:00

Workshop organized by TUI Russia and CIS: Keep up with trend. Earn money with TUI!

Hall 3

Pavilion ¹ 8

(Lower gallery)

12:00 — 18:00

Intelligence Technology Marketing — an open conference dedicated to technologies for promotion and development in tourism

Register at: https://trn.timepad.ru/event/1212325/

Conference Hall

Pavilion ¹ 8

(Lower gallery)

12.00 — 13.00

Workshop of Real Russia project participants

Presentation of programs of the NGO Fund for the development of small historical cities for 2020

Organizer: NGO Foundation for the development of small historical cities

Moderator: Yuri Shchegolkov, Director of the Foundation

Eastern Hall

Pavilion ¹ 1

(2nd floor)

13.00 — 14.30

Territory branding: successful practice of Russian regions

Organizer: ESOT-Eurasian union of tourism industry specialists

Eastern Hall

Pavilion ¹ 1

(2nd floor)

13:00 — 17:00

Weekend in the Urals: Presentation and workshop of the tourist potential of the Sverdlovsk region

Organizer: Sverdlovsk Region tourism development center

Hall D2

Pavilion ¹ 1

(3rd floor)

12:00 — 14:00

Seminar: Advanced legislative changes in the field of tourism. Key trends and innovations

Speaker: Georgy Mokhov, General Director and Founder, Persona Grata Law Agency, Chairman of the Legal Commission of the Russian Union of Travel Industry, Ombudsman for the Protection of the Rights of Entrepreneurs in the Field of Tourism in Moscow

Hall 4

Pavilion ¹ 8

(Lower gallery)

12:00 — 16:00

12.00 — 17.00

All-Russian MICE Day at Intourmarket

NETWORKING PROGRAM 20.20:

12.00 — 16.00 New format of NETWORKING 20.20 business meetings

BUSINESS PROGRAM

12.00 — 12.40 Master class: How to properly create a catalog of MICE-potential of the region

12.30 — 13.00 Master class: Formula for success of an event in the region for customers and contractors of business and event events

13.10 — 14:10 Open discussion: Relationship of regional suppliers with the agency or directly with the customer of the event. Ethics of cooperation. Beneficial arrangements for representatives of Event / MICE / Business- Recipes of success of travel agencies.

14.20 — 16.00 Themed session: MICE to the regions of Russia! Directions for use

16:20 — 17:00 Brain storm: How to lead a region to the international MICE market

Networking lounge

Hall D1

Pavilion ¹ 1

(3 floor)

14:00 — 15:15

Interregional charity auction: Tourist industry with an open heart in favor of the Lighthouse Children’s Hospice Trust

Organizers: Vesti Tourism and the Organizing Committee of the Intourmarket International travel fair

https://mayak.help/help/

The Stage

Pavilion ¹ 1

14.00 — 16.00

Themed session: Prospects for development of industrial tourism for regions. Presentation of free methodology for developing of industrial tours.

Study of best regional cases of industrial tourism and presentation of the methodology for the development of industrial tourism in the regions of the Russian Federation.

Organizers: Agency for Strategic Initiatives to Promote New Projects, MICE Market LLC

Pavilion ¹ 8 Seminar Hall ¹ 5

(2 floor)

14:00 — 16:00

RUTI Bureau Meeting

Hall 4

Pavilion ¹ 8 (Lower gallery)

15.15 — 16.15

Presentation of a new gastronomical tour to the Kaliningrad region: It is fish, meat and marzipan by Amber Kray tour operator

Master class on cooking bruschetta with farm venison pate with dried pear from chef Vitaly Glybin and tasting session

We will tell you how to relax tasty!

The Stage

Pavilion ¹ 1

15.00 — 17.00

Presentation of the tourist potential of the Nizhny Novgorod region

Organizers: Department of tourism development and folk art of the Nizhny Novgorod region

Eastern Hall Pavilion ¹ 1

(2 floor)

15:00 — 18:00

Round table: Tourist souvenir — a tool for promoting the destination

Organizer: FROS Region PR

Moderator: Gennady Shatalov, Chairman of the Board, FROS Region PR, Member of the Public Council at the Federal Agency for Tourism, Founder of the National Event Tourism Prize Russian Event Awards, All-Russian Route of the year Travel Award, All-Russian Tourist Souvenir Festival Contest and All-Russian Media Tour competition

Hall 3

Pavilion ¹ 8

(Lower gallery)

12:00 — 14:00

ANEX TOUR Travel Product Training seminar: A good Life

Seminar Hall ¹ 5

Pavilion ¹ 2

(2nd floor)

16:00 — 18:00

Training workshop for tourist information centers (TIC)

Organizer: NAITO (Partnership of tourist information centers)

Hall 4

Pavilion ¹ 8 (Lower gallery)

Events and activities at Pavilions ¹ 1 and 8

10.00 — 18.00

Presentation of the tourist potential of the Smolensk region

Pavilion ¹ 1 Stand C1204

11.00 — 18.00

Events and activities at the Krasnoyarsk krai stand

Organizers:

Agency for tourism of the Krasnoyarsk Krai

Tourist information center of the Krasnoyarsk Krai

Pavilion ¹ 1 Stand 1Ñ501

10.00 — 18.00

Events and activities at the Swedish Lapland and fishing in Norway

Pavilion ¹ 8 Stand 8Ñ101

MARCH 14, SATURDAY

DAY OF EVENT TOURISM AT THE INTOURMARKET

10:00 — 18:00

V All-Russian educational forum: Eventful Russia

Organizer — FROS Region PR

The program of the V All-Russian Eventful Russia educational forum:

9:00 — 09:30 — registration of forum participants and welcome tea

9:30 — 10:00 — opening of the forum

10:00 — 11:30

— Events of the new generation: centennials, their ideals and the future of the event

— How to organize work with tour operators when creating an event tour

— Catering at the event

11: 30 — 13:15 — Panel session: Tools for promoting tourism events

Moderator: Gennady Shatalov, Chairman of the Board, FROS Region PR, Member of the Public Council at the Federal agency for tourism, Founder of the National event tourism prize Russian Event Awards

13:00 — 14:00 — Break

14:00 — 15:30 — Panel discussion: Ambassadors of events: how to choose and organize interaction

Moderator: Gennady Shatalov, Chairman of the Board, FROS Region PR, Member of the Public Council at the Federal agency for tourism, Founder of the National tourism prize Russian Event Awards, Voronezh

15:30 — 17.00

— Prospects for copyright protection in tourism

— Managing impressions of visitors to events from the viewpoint of neurophysiology

— Review of tourist events related souvenirs

— A secret ingredient of a successful tourism event

17:30 — 18:00 — Closing remarks, presentation of certificates

Conference Hall

Pavilion ¹ 8

(Lower gallery)

10.00 — 16.00

Activities and events at the stand of the Altai Krai

Pavilion ¹ 1 Stand 1D101

11.10 — 12.10

Presentation of a new gastronomical tour to the Kaliningrad region: It is fish, meat and marzipan by the Yantarny Krai tour operator

Master class on cooking sea buckthorn cream with crumble from Lithuanian bread and marzipan from chef Vitaly Glybin and tasting session

We will tell you how to relax tasty!

The Stage

Pavilion ¹ 1

11:00 — 14:00

The Second All-Russian Seminar-Conference: Rural Tourism in Russia

Organizer: Federal Agency for tourism

As part of the project: School of rural tourism. The integration and support of the organizers of rural tourism in Russia, which is implemented by the Agency for the Development of Rural Initiatives

Hall D1

Pavilion ¹ 1

(3rd floor)

11:00 —13:00

Events and activity at the collective stand of the Samara region

Pavilion ¹ 1 Stand 1Ñ201

11.00 — 16.00

Events and activities at the Krasnoyarsk krai stand

Organizers:

Agency for tourism of the Krasnoyarsk krai.

Tourist information center of the Krasnoyarsk krai

Pavilion ¹ 1 Stand 1Ñ501

11.00 — 16.00

Presentation of the tourist potential of the Smolensk region

Pavilion ¹ 1 Stand Ñ1204

10.00 — 16.00

Events and activities at Khanty-Mansiisk Autonomous District-Yugra

Pavilion ¹ 1 Stand 1Ñ701

10.00 — 16.00

Events and activities at Swedish Lapland and fishing in Norway

Pavilion ¹ 8 Stand 8Ñ101

16.00

Thank you for coming!

We are waiting for you on March 16-18, 2021 at the 16th Intourmarket International travel fair in the Expocenter!

• phones: +7 (495) 626-43-69, (495) 626-21-72 / 3

• e-mail: expo @ tourfond

• Venue: Expocentre Fairgrounds, Pavilions No. 1 and No. 8, Vystavochnaya Metro Station

See you at the exhibition on March 12-14, 2020!